Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMI-BD-AK-BSL-MMR-NK-DR-PNVL-RN-SWV-MAO

15171/Σ Amravati-Madgaon Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
#1. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 47m Distance: 659 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:20+519:25+45m??19.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+720:00+82m??151.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1421:00+162m??1125.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+182m??1150.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+242m??1178.049251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1622:50+1910m??1227.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+2623:15+272m??1251.090212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35233.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+455m??2484.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:25+403:30+115m??2535.054589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3182.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:01+2205:05+194m??2617.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#13 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:52+505:55+53m??2659.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1207:25+113m??2659.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+1207:50+104m??2683.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+425m??2716.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35105.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+1111:06+211m??2821.05311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+3912:24+471m??2889.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+1:011m??2919.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#20%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+1:0214:02+1:121m??2962.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+5615:20+1:085m??2994.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#22%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:2015:53+1:271m??21026.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#23%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:2816:35+1:321m??21058.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:2816:56+1:311m??21075.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:3017:31+1:351m??21106.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+1:4117:48+1:431m??21123.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:4018:02+1:431m??21134.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+1:4618:22+1:471m??21155.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:4518:48+1:491m??21173.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+1:5219:02+2:011m??21184.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+2:0319:22+2:101m??21202.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#32%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10+1:07-??21230.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.