Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMI-BD-AK-BSL-MMR-NK-DR-PNVL-RN-SWV-MAO

15171/Σ Amravati-Madgaon Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1240 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 47m Distance: 659 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)/12112
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -19:05+0110.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:20+919:25+85m319.076 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+920:00+92m0151.089 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m1188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1621:00+172m11125.081281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+2021:20+202m21150.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2721:40+272m01177.049251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1822:50+1910m31227.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+252m21251.090212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:35233.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+475m32484.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:25+1003:30+155m02535.049589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3205:13+303m52616.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:52+2605:55+263m62659.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
19 intermediate stations01:279.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+3207:25+313m52668.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+3407:50+313m52692.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1:0108:30+1:065m72725.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+5210:35+532m12831.08211mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+1:1511:27+1:162m22898.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+1:1511:59+1:192m12928.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#20%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:3412:36+1:361m12971.058 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:3913:15+1:435m121003.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:4313:44+1:451m121035.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:4514:18+1:481m121067.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#24%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:4814:40+1:531m121084.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5315:20+1:581m121115.07147mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+1:5615:36+1:591m221133.04937mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:5915:50+2:011m121143.05022mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0116:16+2:021m121164.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5916:42+2:031m121182.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:0416:55+2:092m121193.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:1217:14+2:151m121211.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#32%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  18:45+1:32-121240.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.