Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-CSTM-KOP

15173/Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 1348 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+1??10.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#2/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+401:25+75m??2392.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45307.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+005:15+65m??2699.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#4/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  07:55+12-??2832.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:40+2??2832.04914mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??2841.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+42m??2865.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1809:35+212m??2883.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2610:05+252m??2917.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2810:20+322m??2930.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+212m??2954.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+2411:10+252m??2958.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2611:40+252m??2987.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2412:00+232m??21005.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2612:12+252m??21015.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2512:20+252m??21019.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1612:45+245m??21022.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#18/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+3012:52+302m??21024.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#19!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+332m??21079.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3514:25+372m??21106.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3914:35+402m??21114.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3715:15+392m??21141.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#23!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2616:00+273m??21167.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+292m??21178.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3216:25+322m??21188.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+322m??21199.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3416:55+332m??21212.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3317:05+322m??21217.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#29!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+252m??21226.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#30!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2617:55+272m??21253.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#31!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??21261.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+232m??21274.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m??21294.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+175m??21301.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+192m??21313.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+192m??21327.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+192m??21334.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21341.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#39|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+2-??21348.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.