Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-NED-AWB-MMR-NK-TNA-PNVL-CHI-RN-KKW-SNDD-SWV-MAO

15174/Σ Nagpur-Nanded-Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1564 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 38m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2407:12+282m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+342m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3408:16+352m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+312m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1909:33+203m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1710:13+193m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1211:00+175m??1221.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1212:22+32m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+225m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+161m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1814:45+181m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+212m??1424.028 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1017:00+2010m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2717:37+382m??1477.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+5018:12+522m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+5818:35+591m??1533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+1:0118:51+1:021m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTU•Partur (2 PFs)•  19:24+1:0019:25+1:011m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+5320:15+552m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+425m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+4322:10+441m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+4222:40+441m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4723:01+501m??1771.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+923:53+280m??1794.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+900:30+2810m??2795.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2801:30+275m??2868.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+1002:40+155m??2919.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2404:20+214m??21000.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+304:40+32m??21017.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:060.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+1207:50+104m??21017.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+415m??21050.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35105.0
#35!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+911:06+201m??21155.05311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+3712:24+461m??21223.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+1:011m??21253.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+1:0114:02+1:121m??21295.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#39%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+5315:20+1:055m??21328.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#40%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:1715:53+1:241m??21360.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#41%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:2516:35+1:291m??21392.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#42%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:2516:56+1:271m??21408.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#43%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:2717:31+1:321m??21440.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#44%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+1:3717:48+1:401m??21457.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#45%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:3718:02+1:391m??21468.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#46%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+1:4318:22+1:441m??21489.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#47%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:4118:48+1:461m??21507.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#48%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+1:4819:02+1:581m??21518.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+2:0019:22+2:081m??21536.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#50%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10+1:04-??21564.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.