Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
trivandrum to patna fastest chain. 12023 Howrah Patna Janshatabdi M,Tu,W,Th,F,Sa 12369 Kumbh Exp on Sunday 12305 Howrah Rajdhani on Sunday

1518/Σ Trivandrum Central-Patna daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2012 (18:54)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 3112 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
SMTWT S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:45 +2 nights
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2110.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1815:25+182m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+265m2165.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2616:37+262m21105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:45+2816:46+291m21113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:55+3416:57+352m31126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:07+3717:08+381m21135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:18+4017:19+431m21143.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:42+5617:45+1:013m11160.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:45+1:0018:46+1:001m11211.0175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+4919:25+505m11220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+5519:45+552m31237.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:55+5819:56+581m21246.06217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#14/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  20:40+1:0420:43+1:043m21292.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:00+1:0622:05+1:105m31367.033 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4256.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+5623:50+563m31423.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0301:20+1:045m12524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+1:0002:20+1:013m42583.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:1405:00+1:142m22788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  06:33+1:2106:35+1:212m42897.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+1:1506:55+1:142m12912.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:30+1:05-62918.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+282918.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2212:50+242m021211.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2115:25+2015m021349.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m021409.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4616:40+461m021457.05518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#28/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:25+5517:30+555m321498.04623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations04:20201.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1922:10+2120m021699.07411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:45278.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:55+3401:57+342m131977.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)03:55+3804:10+3815m032124.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:35+3804:40+395m232143.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+4105:15+415m232171.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:08+5006:10+492m032243.04036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+302m332287.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#36/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+4708:06+465m332349.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  09:40+4409:50+3910m532465.07942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#38/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3611:13+361m432573.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:377.0
#39/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+34-2132580.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:05+1:07932580.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:53158.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)15:58+1:2516:00+1:252m332738.07776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)16:33+1:2816:42+1:269m432780.063114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)17:06+1:2917:07+1:291m332806.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  17:20+1:2817:21+1:291m132820.079202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#45/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)17:53+1:2917:55+1:292m032862.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#46/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)18:19+1:3218:22+1:323m232891.058270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#47/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  19:08+1:3219:13+1:325m032935.097142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#48/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:29+1:3719:31+1:372m032961.013381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1329.0
#49/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:44+1:5319:46+1:522m032990.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#50/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:17+1:5020:19+1:492m233015.06150mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  20:27+1:5120:29+1:512m033023.06448mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:43+1:4421:45+1:432m033102.01058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#53/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:45+1:17-733112.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.