Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
trivandrum to patna fastest chain. 12023 Howrah Patna Janshatabdi M,Tu,W,Th,F,Sa 12369 Kumbh Exp on Sunday 12305 Howrah Rajdhani on Sunday

1518/Σ Trivandrum Central-Patna daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2012 (18:54)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3113 km  2 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


2 xfers. 12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+4??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1315:25+132m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1315:55+135m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+182m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:39+2116:40+231m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:49+3016:50+311m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:59+3417:00+341m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:09+3617:10+371m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+3617:40+363m??1161.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:31+5018:32+501m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:489.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:25+275m??1220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+3019:45+302m??1237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:54+3419:55+341m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  20:30+4420:33+443m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+2522:20+265m??1367.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+2723:50+273m??1423.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+3501:20+375m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+3502:20+373m??2583.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4005:00+412m??2788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  06:33+4706:35+472m??2897.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+272m??2912.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:30+33-??2918.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2918.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??21211.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1615:25+1615m??21349.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??21409.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4716:40+481m??21457.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5417:37+545m??21499.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+922:10+1520m??21699.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+182m??31977.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1815m??32125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+215m??32144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3905:20+395m??32171.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4706:15+472m??32244.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+252m??32287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#36/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+4108:06+395m??32350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3210m??32466.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#38/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+3811:12+381m??32573.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#39/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+30-??32581.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:05+25??32581.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:53158.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)15:58+4116:00+412m??32739.07776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)16:33+4216:42+399m??32781.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  17:06+4617:07+461m??32807.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  17:20+4717:21+471m??32821.079202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#45/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)17:53+4517:55+452m??32863.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#46/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)18:19+5018:22+493m??32892.058270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#47/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  19:08+5119:13+515m??32936.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#48/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:32+5419:33+541m??32962.06481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#49/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  20:00+5320:01+541m??32991.07452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:21+5420:22+541m??33016.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#51/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  20:33+4820:35+482m??33024.06948mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:44+3821:45+401m??33103.02058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#53/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+29-??33113.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.