Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-Mumbai-TVC

15185/Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (13:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 2711 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 2m Distance: 799 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 35m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12140
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.029315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06+621:08+72m??13.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#3/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  21:37+1021:39+92m??147.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??176.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1122:35+1725m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#6/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1523:00+152m??1108.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17+1423:19+142m??1128.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+132m??1145.042332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17+400:20+43m??2174.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+800:50+91m??2216.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+601:25+65m??2253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53+501:55+62m??2290.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#13/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+802:05+82m??2302.090276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13+1102:15+112m??2314.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+102m??2342.079251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55+1202:57+132m??2362.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13+1203:15+132m??2380.029225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1103:50+1710m??2392.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1604:20+172m??2416.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+222m??2464.084264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+2305:30+223m??2509.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+242m??2551.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+2906:25+303m??2576.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+3106:45+322m??2601.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+3107:00+312m??2617.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+3007:30+303m??2649.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+292m??2655.039560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+408:55+165m??2700.022589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#29/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+262m??2714.065293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+2810:40+263m??2781.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+1911:05+193m??2799.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+63m??2799.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1213:08+182m??2817.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??2864.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2614:40+262m??2892.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+355m??2955.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3617:05+525m??21031.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+402m??21139.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3820:25+4310m??21217.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+172m??21330.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+723:02+92m??21357.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+823:20+115m??21367.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#43/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+142m??21406.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#44/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4200:50+452m??31475.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#45/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+3901:30+365m??31504.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#46/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+152m??31545.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-204:00+175m??31597.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#48/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+312m??31625.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#49%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3005:40+322m??31682.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#50%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-206:55+45m??31716.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#51%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+142m??31795.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#52/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1710:30+192m??31894.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#53/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-412:05+210m??31951.040812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#54/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1414:00+52m??32027.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+145m??32140.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+217:00+1810m??32199.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+202m??32250.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1018:50+123m??32300.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#59/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1019:05+92m??32306.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+1220:10+125m??32356.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+142m??32387.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#62/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+821:30+103m??32431.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+1622:25+162m??32486.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#64/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+135m??32505.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#65/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  23:35+2923:37+292m??32539.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#66/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+2923:59+302m??32562.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#67/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+3500:10+352m??42575.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+4300:25+422m??42593.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+2600:59+262m??42606.06010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+2101:45+205m??42647.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+2402:05+232m??42670.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#72/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20-12-??42711.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.