Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-MRJ-SBC-MYS

15188/Σ Nagpur-Mysore Bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1878 km  2 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 50m
#3. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+1816:09+183m??179.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1716:36+172m??1108.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+1616:54+162m??1128.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05-318:10+45m??1174.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+122m??1216.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-620:00+1210m??1253.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2521:15+271m??1332.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNL•Hingoli Deccan (2 PFs)•  21:59+2622:00+281m??1380.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+823:45+225m??1461.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3900:15+482m??2489.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+5300:50+531m??2523.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2602:30+4020m??2553.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+404:52+3322m??2616.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+4205:30+455m??2649.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2807:00+273m??2728.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1707:45+192m??2764.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+209:00+810m??2801.049516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+210:10+105m??2854.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+610:45+82m??2884.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-612:55+1315m??2991.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??2991.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m??21018.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+2116:10+202m??21024.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25!==!CNCChinchli  16:18+2116:20+202m??21031.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+222m??21041.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#27!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+3216:40+312m??21056.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#28!==!GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  17:08+2117:10+212m??21070.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+292m??21076.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+3217:35+322m??21092.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#31!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1718:40+205m??21128.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+382m??21154.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+345m??21180.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#34!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4020:30+402m??21213.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#35|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2621:25+262m??21250.030737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#36|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1322:15+1210m??21270.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#37!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+242m??21345.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#38!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2400:02+251m??31378.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#39!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2700:26+272m??31401.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+3100:43+322m??31414.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#41|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+182m??31529.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+242m??31535.067773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+285m??31574.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#44!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+252m??31600.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+2604:20+252m??31626.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2205:05+222m??31671.049825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+182m??31734.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+12-??31740.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??31740.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#50/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+710:49+71m??31752.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+911:05+91m??31770.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+911:19+101m??31784.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#53/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+1011:30+111m??31796.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+2311:45+281m??31814.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#55/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+362m??31833.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#56!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3512:30+351m??31863.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#57%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+4-??31878.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.