Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - New Delhi

15208/Σ VLKN-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (09:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2534 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2181 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
  T T  
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 7
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)/16186
#1%--%VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0110.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1321:35-10m0110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m0133.055 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4%--%PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m1156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m1172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m1192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m12109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m12148.0356mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m12152.03711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m52194.06645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m02232.07548mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m02262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m02297.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m62328.02732mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:10--32353.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641 - Buffer: 19m
126 intermediate stations08:500.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+209:05+315m43353.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+616:10+415m03789.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+423:15+110m531240.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+502:10+510m341448.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+604:33+71m241639.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+506:30+55m041746.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+708:15+710m041838.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1112:10+1510m042130.072259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1515:15+155m242346.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+14-742534.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.