Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Patna

15209/Σ VLKN-PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (09:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 2447 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 MT    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1121:30+2:305m??110.0317mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+306:30+625m??2353.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1110:50+131m??2646.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2313:20+2115m??2784.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+372m??2934.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1819:35+2320m??21134.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+255m??21195.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2321:29+242m??21265.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+212m??21338.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+255m??21412.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#25/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3000:47+292m??31489.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2002:10+2015m??31560.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2002:40+215m??31579.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3203:15+315m??31606.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5304:05+532m??31678.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+905:35+142m??31722.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2606:22+282m??31785.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#32/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05+2707:06+271m??31832.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#33/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2008:05+205m??31897.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#34/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+245m??31919.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#35/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2510:00+261m??31991.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2510:30+245m??32022.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#37/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+711:45+1015m??32075.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#38/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2112:28+261m??32111.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#39/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:25+1625m??32116.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+292m??32141.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#41/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+3314:31+342m??32198.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+3214:58+332m??32227.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#43/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+155m??32271.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#44/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+2117:12+212m??32324.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#45/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50+2117:52+222m??32358.06948mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1818:32+192m??32402.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#47/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+1419:36+182m??32437.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+1219:48+122m??32445.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#49/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+12-??32447.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.