Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Guwahti

15211/Σ VLKN-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (09:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2988 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2635 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
  TWT  
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)/16186
#1%--%VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0110.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1321:35-10m0110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m0133.055 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4%--%PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m1156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m1172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m1192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m12109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m12148.0356mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m12152.03711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m52194.06645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m02232.07548mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m02262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m02297.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m62328.02732mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:10--32353.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 28m
80 intermediate stations06:050.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+706:30+925m43353.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1110:50+111m13646.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1413:20+1415m53784.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#19/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+2415:29+242m33933.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:41201.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:10+2119:30+2320m131134.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2620:35+265m031195.07666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+2321:32+232m031264.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2522:47+252m031337.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:40+2823:42+282m031412.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#25/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:37+3300:39+332m141488.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3202:00+3115m141559.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:25+3002:30+305m141578.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3203:05+325m141606.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  03:56+4903:58+492m041678.02836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3544.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+242m241722.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2206:22+222m341784.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  08:15+1708:30+1415m541900.06942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+710:05+72m442008.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+3011:15+3020m1442015.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#35/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3913:23+385m142161.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+4214:28+422m242222.04540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+5217:30+5115m442346.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:40+1:0618:42+1:062m042436.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1319:32+1:132m142494.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:0321:45+1:0120m142581.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#41!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0622:32+1:142m142614.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:2723:02+1:332m042646.06877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:55+2:0223:57+2:022m042706.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#44%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:18+2:0700:20+2:082m1552725.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:15+2:2101:17+2:212m052804.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:1502:25+2:165m052832.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#47%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:2903:02+2:312m052876.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:3504:05+2:385m052941.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#49%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:3005:07+2:362m052981.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#50|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+2:47-352988.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.