Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:59:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:59:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Guwahati

15216/Σ VLKN-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (09:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 55m  50 halts  Distance: 2988 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2635 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
      S
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 05:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)/16186
#1%--%VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0110.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1321:35-10m0110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m0133.055 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4%--%PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m1156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m1172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m1192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m12109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m12148.0356mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m12152.03711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m52194.06645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m02232.07548mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m02262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m02297.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m62328.02732mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:10--32353.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 28m
178 intermediate stations06:050.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+006:30+025m73353.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+010:50+01m13646.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+013:20+015m03784.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#19/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+015:29+02m33933.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:41201.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:10+019:30+020m031134.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+020:35+05m031195.07666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+021:32+02m031264.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+022:47+02m031337.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:40+023:42+02m131412.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#25/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:37+000:39+02m041488.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+002:00+015m441559.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:25+002:30+05m141578.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+003:05+05m141606.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  03:56+003:58+02m041678.02836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3544.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+005:35+02m041722.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+006:22+02m341784.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  08:15+008:30+015m541900.06942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+010:05+01m442008.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+011:15+020m042015.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#35/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+013:23+05m142161.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+014:28+02m242222.05040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#37%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+016:16+02m042311.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+017:30+015m242346.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  19:30+019:32+02m142494.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+021:45+020m042581.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#41!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+023:02+02m042646.06877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:55+023:57+02m042706.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:18+000:20+02m052725.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:15+001:17+02m052804.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#45%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+002:25+05m052832.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#46%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+003:02+02m052876.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#47%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+004:05+05m052941.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#48%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+005:07+02m052981.01252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#49|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+0+0252988.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.