Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - New Jalpaiguri Jn

15219/Σ VLKN-NJP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (10:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2662 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2309 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1221:30+2:305m??110.0317mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/22611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+0??2353.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
33 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+1213:41+131m??2529.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+331m??2646.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+317:55+315m??2784.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2118:42+221m??2844.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+351m??21101.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+823:40+82m??21117.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1200:30+1320m??31134.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2701:27+272m??31196.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+342m??31412.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2906:55+2620m??31560.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3107:20+315m??31579.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46318.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+3112:08+312m??31897.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#29/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+442m??32022.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#30/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3415:10+3610m??32075.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#31/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5116:30+4615m??32116.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+3917:45+4520m??32158.04476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0320:30+1:035m??32276.04440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+2715m??32400.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4701:02+472m??42491.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+4801:53+482m??42548.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#37|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+24-??42662.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.