Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Vijayawada Jn

15220/Σ VLKN-BZA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (10:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 808 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 8 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45-??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-21:30-5m??110.0317mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10|--|VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35-??2353.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#17/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2436.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??2491.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2529.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??2580.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2646.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??2695.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??2753.06015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45-13:46-1m??2778.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#25/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:45--??2808.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.