Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:41:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** Reach Kolkata Chitpur Station from Howrah Station. Its around 30-50 min time.

15238/Σ Hyderabad-Patna "Garib Rath" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jun 19 2013 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2080 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S  W F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+1110.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+917:10+101m0175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1517:41+161m11110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2218:10+221m11147.064153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:06+1519:07+151m01207.057108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m11281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2515m01313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3622:27+371m21373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+391m21421.04118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0141.0
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m32462.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+341m12512.05417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1403:50+1520m82663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  04:50+2304:55+215m02724.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m02793.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+262m02866.08828mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+302m02916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3407:55+345m12941.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:50+4208:52+422m321017.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4610:20+4520m221088.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:45+4710:50+485m221107.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+5211:25+525m121135.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:20+1:0312:22+1:032m121207.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0013:07+1:022m121251.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1713:53+1:172m321313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  15:25+1:1715:30+1:145m621429.07642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1416:56+1:141m421537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+1:06-1721544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express/12359
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0421544.0776mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:07162.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:12+1422:14+142m321706.07976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:46+1622:51+185m421749.074114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0681.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2823:59+292m021830.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+3000:26+312m031859.034270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:45+401:50+65m031904.097142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#34/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:06+1202:08+122m031929.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+2202:35+242m331957.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:10+3403:12+342m031991.08048mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+4103:47+412m032035.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#38/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:28+3504:30+352m032070.02258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:50+3104:52+312m032077.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#40/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:30+11-032080.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.