Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** Reach Kolkata Chitpur Station from Howrah Station. Its around 30-50 min time.

15238/Σ Hyderabad-Patna "Garib Rath" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 19 2013 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2080 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+81m??176.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+121m??1207.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+135m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1621:40+2115m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3522:27+371m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+421m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3200:03+331m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+603:50+920m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  04:50+1404:55+145m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+112m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2507:55+255m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3408:49+351m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2510:20+2815m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3510:45+355m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5611:20+575m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3511:57+1:361m??21207.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+5713:07+582m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1213:53+1:122m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:1215:30+1:115m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4816:56+481m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+56-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express/12359
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:05+1??21544.0776mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:07162.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:12+1922:14+192m??21706.07976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:46+2122:51+235m??21749.074114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0681.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+3323:59+332m??21830.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+3700:26+392m??31859.034270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:45+1201:50+125m??31904.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:09+1602:10+171m??31929.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2102:37+212m??31957.04054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:28+1203:30+132m??31991.07748mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+1304:06+142m??32035.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#38/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??32070.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#39/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21+005:23+32m??32078.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#40/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:30+4-??32080.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.