Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects MYS SF Express CMNR passenger

15249/Σ Jaipur - Chamarajnagar Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 20 2013 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2464 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 56212/Mysore - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 3
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0310.074436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:41+119:44+13m117.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+121:40+210m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+323:00+35m21240.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:18+200:20+22m02340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:42+200:44+22m02373.072465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+101:29+12m12425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25-102:50+225m32465.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-104:00+010m02521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+104:45+12m12581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+105:20+12m02624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+105:55+12m22666.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/BIH•Bairagarh (2 PFs)•  06:43-206:45+02m22694.041524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+307:15+315m32704.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:27+307:29+32m02710.066496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:30+508:32+52m12778.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+209:15+35m52796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+611:01+62m12903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+812:12+81m22990.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+714:00+710m221094.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+815:04+82m221171.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:30+815:32+82m021204.067 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+716:50+72m121289.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+517:55+610m221303.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+618:40+72m221373.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+719:15+72m221411.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:28+819:29+81m221431.072159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1021:00+102m321538.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#29/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+823:50+910m321676.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#30!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1101:10+112m031764.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1101:29+132m231781.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#32|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1402:28+142m031857.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1103:43+112m231912.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#34|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1004:55+115m231966.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#35/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:10+806:15+115m432035.040454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m132103.036348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+709:00+75m132136.065371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m232215.052636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+912:20+92m132322.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+713:00+1010m532326.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#41/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1414:20+172m232419.031674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#42%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  15:45+14-432464.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysore - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56212
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:45-032464.038 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#44|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m132467.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#45|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m032469.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m032480.059699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#47|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m132483.052680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m132487.014660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#49|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m032489.061665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m132496.040684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#51|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m132498.057702mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m132505.043731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m032510.054747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m132513.030756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#55|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  20:25--132524.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.