Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amravati - Chennai (Bi Weekly)

15256/Σ Amravati - Chennai (Bi Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (10:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16054/Tirupati - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express/12766
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:00-07:03-3m??19.071336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:10-08:30-20m??188.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??1215.071466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#6|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??1274.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:40-11:50-10m??1296.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m??1326.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#9!==!MUE•Mudkhed Junction (4 PFs)•  13:00-13:02-2m??1349.070378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#10|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??1398.052355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??1437.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??1489.051524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations02:14114.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m??1603.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1709.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??1784.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1840.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??1894.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:49112.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m??21006.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??21039.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  02:37-02:38-1m??21107.058528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#21|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??21184.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??21226.042459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#23|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??21267.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:40--??21309.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Chennai Central Express/16054
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:00-??21309.024151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶10:25-10:35-10m??21319.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21342.065152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??21356.075117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21373.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m??21387.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??21414.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??21450.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:40--??21456.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.