Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amravati - Mannargudi

15257/Σ Amravati - Mannargudi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (10:57)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express/12766
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:00+207:03+23m??19.071336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:10-408:30+120m??188.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:29+1009:30+111m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+151m??1215.071466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#6|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  10:59+2211:00+211m??1274.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:40+711:50+2510m??1296.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:25+2112:30+215m??1326.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#9!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1913:02+212m??1349.070378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#10|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  13:44+3813:45+391m??1398.052354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3114:32+342m??1437.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  15:25+3015:26+321m??1489.051524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations02:14114.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1117:50+1710m??1603.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+1319:50+152m??1709.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:54+1920:55+201m??1784.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50+1321:52+152m??1840.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4322:50+285m??1894.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:49112.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:39+1:0800:40+1:091m??21006.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#19%==%DMM•Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)•  01:28+1:0001:30+1:052m??21039.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  02:37+1:1002:38+1:111m??21107.058528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#21|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0704:00+1:072m??21184.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  04:43+1:1504:45+1:152m??21226.042459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#23|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1:0505:45+1:122m??21267.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:40+27-??21309.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+5??21309.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1811:22+192m??21351.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+1112:02+122m??21381.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1313:35+15m??21414.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+72m??21424.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#30/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+251m??21459.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2214:33+221m??21476.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#32/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1815:12+201m??21507.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#33/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1915:47+201m??21541.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#34/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00-117:10+1210m??21574.06545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#35%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2717:54+341m??21621.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#36%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+2718:45+282m??21660.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#37%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+2819:03+291m??21677.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+3019:11+301m??21683.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#39%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-320:15+202m??21697.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+2220:30+221m??21712.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#41|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1321:07+142m??21735.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#42|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+202m??21759.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#43|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-13-??21773.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.