Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amravati - Mannargudi

15257/Σ Amravati - Mannargudi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (10:57)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1773 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
 M     
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
  T    
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express/12766
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0110.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:00+107:03+13m319.062 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:20-308:30+010m3188.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:29+209:30+21m11167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:09+310:10+31m11215.071466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#6|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  10:59+311:00+31m01274.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:40+111:50+810m01296.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:25+712:30+85m01326.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#9!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1013:02+92m01349.070 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#10|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  13:44+1213:45+121m01398.052355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+1114:32+112m01437.061385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  15:23+1215:24+131m01489.050524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations02:16114.0
#13/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1317:50+1610m21603.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+1719:50+172m21709.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:54+1820:55+181m11784.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50+1621:52+162m01839.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:35+2222:40+235m01894.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:28+3400:30+342m021006.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#19%==%DMM•Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)•  01:29+3001:30+311m021039.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:38+311m021107.057528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#21|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  03:59+3004:00+301m121184.057628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#22|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  04:44+3104:45+311m021226.042459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#23|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2905:45+292m121267.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:40+21-021309.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+5021309.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1611:22+192m221351.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+1212:02+162m021381.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-913:35+25m521414.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+813:50+82m221424.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#30/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+3014:16+301m121459.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2814:33+291m121476.051170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#32/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:10+2515:12+252m121507.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#33/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+2215:47+231m121541.04799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#34/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)16:30+1816:40+3310m121574.05745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#35%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+431m121621.0806mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#36%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  17:59+5018:00+521m121660.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:19+5118:20+511m121677.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  18:28+5118:29+511m121683.02110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4114.0
#39%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+2819:12+302m121697.05516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40%--%PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+321m121712.04911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#41%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3620:00+362m321735.080 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#42%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+432m121759.01325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#43|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  21:20+5-221773.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.