Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amravati - Bangalore

15259/Σ Amravati - Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (11:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 1292 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 603 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 689 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express/12766
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:00+307:03+33m??19.071336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:10-508:30+020m??188.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:29+1109:30+121m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:09+1510:10+161m??1215.071466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#6|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  10:59+1911:00+191m??1274.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:40+611:50+2610m??1296.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+235m??1326.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#9!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2713:02+282m??1349.070378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#10|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  13:44+3913:45+401m??1398.052355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#11|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  14:30+3014:32+352m??1437.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  15:25+2915:26+301m??1489.051524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations02:14114.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+917:50+1510m??1603.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??1603.024539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:125.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:42+320:43+31m??1608.050529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:05+1521:06+151m??1626.077561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54146.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:00+1923:01+201m??1772.034428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3253.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:33-200:35+52m??2825.075370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+601:32+72m??2893.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1203:10+155m??21015.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:10+2604:12+252m??21083.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1305:00+142m??21116.0122371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3980.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:39+4705:40+491m??21196.036636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:4096.0
#24/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:20+12-??21292.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.