Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amravati - Madgaon

15261/Σ Amravati - Madgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (11:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 1396 km  1 xfers
#1. 11406/Amravati - Pune Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 820 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Pune Express/11406
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -18:30+5??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:45+1418:50+135m??19.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:23+1319:25+152m??151.037303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)20:25-220:35+1310m??188.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#5|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:49+2721:50+291m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#6|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  22:29+3222:30+331m??1215.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+300:30+415m??2296.045384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#8|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+5101:10+562m??2324.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)03:00+2303:10+5110m??2388.029461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)05:20+3305:30+2810m??2451.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#11|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20+1906:32+2812m??2484.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+215m??2563.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+2108:30+232m??2599.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+609:40+155m??2637.086516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  10:04+3110:05+381m??2671.047526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1511:50+1410m??2745.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:29+1912:30+201m??2791.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+10-??2820.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:200.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+5516:35+1:0415m??2820.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#20!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:0119:20+1:025m??2965.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:0620:20+1:072m??21024.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#22!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0321:30+1:053m??21092.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#23!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2222:30+285m??21099.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5323:15+522m??21149.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5323:45+532m??21179.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4800:50+515m??31237.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4202:15+1:1110m??31288.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#28|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1303:10+1:2110m??31312.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#29|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2604:40+1:305m??31339.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3405:05+1:342m??31357.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#31|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3005:45+305m??31372.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#32!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+38-??31396.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.