Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amravati - Chennai - Kanniyakumar fastest chain

15262/Σ Amravati - Chennai - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (11:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2559 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 3
S    F 
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -17:45+11310.049341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:50+1318:52+162m0153.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+192m1173.077273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#4/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:33+2319:36+263m01103.038288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#5/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)20:27+1620:28+221m01134.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2721:30+2810m41181.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 16m
211 intermediate stations02:35544.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1500:15+1510m23725.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1103:40+1210m03933.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+910:50+915m731384.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m131678.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1218:20+1315m431820.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m831845.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m631876.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)19:48+2:5019:50+2:482m031911.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+145m331979.08645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+152m332033.05145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:55+1100:05+1010m432157.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1201:30+122m042251.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  01:49+1201:50+121m042273.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#20/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1202:40+135m342313.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1503:20+162m042357.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#22%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:39+1803:40+181m142384.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#23%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:04+1704:05+171m142405.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#24%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m142441.02370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#25%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:05+135m142470.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#26/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+808:10+85m242544.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#27%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+6-142559.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.