Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MNM to ADI via MS

15264/Σ MNM ADI biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jun 20 2013 (13:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16182/Silambu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1892 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 0
S   T  
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 6
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Silambu Express (PT)/16182 - Buffer: 35m
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  20:05-520:15+210m010.05470mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  20:38+620:40+62m0121.074105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m1156.02077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#4|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+221:30+35m0161.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  21:44+321:45+31m0173.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  22:08+522:10+102m1198.03590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#7|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)23:40-2323:50+210m31151.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+201:35+42m02275.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1302:30+195m22329.06945mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#10/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+291m02397.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+2804:10+292m02432.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:39+3404:40+351m62463.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m32481.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:45+3-62488.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -09:35+0102488.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1410:50+142m12571.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+812:00+310m22626.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1312:26+151m22664.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2413:02+251m32715.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2913:57+301m12781.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3714:33+381m32830.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4414:44+441m32845.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3115:24+312m42888.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:45+615m62919.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+332m221020.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2818:42+291m221067.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+120:10+85m221127.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#28/==/MCI»Manchiryal (3 PFs)»  21:19+4121:20+421m121242.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3422:20+342m121300.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+710m331370.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1000:39+103m031384.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1301:20+132m031430.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2101:44+212m031469.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#34/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+702:34+93m131503.074288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#35/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)02:58+1303:00+132m031533.0-273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0719.0
#36/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1403:09+142m131552.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-304:20+35m131598.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m031640.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1305:20+145m131677.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+171m131714.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1806:10+201m131738.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+271m131766.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1415m131816.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+182m231840.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#45/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+92m131894.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#46/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+332m131955.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#47%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2911:40+295m131990.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#48/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+113:24+81m132090.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#49%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+314:26+62m232147.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+314:50+310m132151.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#51/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+1415:26+151m132200.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1516:41+165m632280.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+1917:14+201m232316.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#54/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1817:31+191m232335.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#55/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m132377.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#56/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+4-632380.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.