Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic fast adequate buffer

15270/Σ howrah moradabad kathgodam daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2013 (08:36)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+21??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+3120:21+305m??195.07737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+3921:14+373m??1158.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+4621:31+481m??1182.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+4721:54+485m??1200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+4422:19+441m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:0223:02+1:004m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:0323:31+1:034m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+4300:50+505m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:0601:32+1:045m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:1402:06+1:124m??2443.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:1902:37+1:192m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:1803:25+1:201m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+5904:20+1:0110m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:0904:37+1:102m??2541.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:1905:11+1:175m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:42+1:2705:43+1:281m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:2906:03+1:274m??2649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:2606:22+1:271m??2669.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:2506:38+1:252m??2685.09072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+1:2806:49+1:282m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+5508:27+1:0020m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+1:0408:56+1:061m??2756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:0909:27+1:0715m??2761.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+1:2610:07+1:271m??2806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3210:36+1:331m??2836.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+1:3710:52+1:381m??2853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:3911:30+1:415m??2889.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+1:5612:00+1:571m??2924.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+1:5912:16+2:001m??2938.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+2:0312:36+2:042m??2956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+1:5913:15+1:595m??2985.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+2:0413:46+2:052m??21015.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+1:2815:45+1:2235m??21062.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+1:5616:53+1:562m??21131.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+1:5617:22+2:001m??21164.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1:5618:17+1:582m??21220.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+1:5418:35+1:535m??21227.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#39/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  19:30+2:0619:35+1:595m??21298.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#40/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+2:1020:18+2:141m??21361.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+2:0721:25+2:0110m??21388.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2701:50+2515m??31388.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:30+225m??31415.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+5202:53+522m??31442.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+5303:09+562m??31460.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#46|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+5203:31+522m??31474.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#47|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4303:55+425m??31482.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#48|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+2604:38+332m??31498.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#49|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+18-??31504.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.