Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

15272/Σ konkan view majn kathgodam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2013 (08:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 3154 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1498 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


2 xfers. 37 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+910:25+91m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1010:55+95m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19+1411:20+151m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1911:35+192m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+321m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:09+3412:10+351m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47+1312:50+173m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+201m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00+1114:05+135m??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26+2014:28+202m??1225.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45+1214:46+121m??1248.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3315:20+343m??1280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+816:45+2610m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+322m??1343.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3417:30+372m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3118:00+312m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1019:00+175m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+332m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+322m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+2920:35+355m??1488.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48+3620:50+352m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+3721:05+372m??1522.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18+3921:20+392m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+3821:40+382m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+3822:00+382m??1574.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1123:20+2110m??1622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12+1700:14+192m??2642.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1300:58+172m??2684.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32+1701:34+202m??2716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06+002:08+02m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26+2202:28+252m??2765.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50+2102:52+242m??2779.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30+3103:32+332m??2819.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36+3004:38+322m??2875.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04+3905:06+422m??2902.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3906:00+4310m??2935.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:30+5106:32+552m??2963.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39%--%THVM•Thivim (2 PFs)•  06:46+1:0306:48+1:062m??2981.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:00+4908:02+502m??21031.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05+3911:10+405m??21171.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:56+372m??21246.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#43%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+375m??21374.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+4316:20+435m??21449.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:01+1517:05+134m??21482.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  17:45+28-??21498.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??21498.0538mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+122:01+22m??21528.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+15m??31761.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1202:58+1210m??31891.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#51/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+904:12+92m??31965.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#52/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2005:07+202m??32038.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#53/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2905:31+292m??32071.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#54/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1207:20+1320m??32152.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#55/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-608:15+52m??32193.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#56/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+282m??32285.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+302m??32318.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3111:05+3110m??32419.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#59/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3812:30+355m??32526.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#60/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3013:25+342m??32590.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#61/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+4313:50+432m??32624.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+4314:02+432m??32634.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#63/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3914:34+411m??32667.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#64/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+4315:04+451m??32709.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#65/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1916:20+215m??32743.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#66/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1118:06+152m??32856.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#67/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+2115m??32877.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#68/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+3322:30+380m??32877.034219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#69/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+822:56+82m??32890.018209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+623:20+72m??32897.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#71/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m??42934.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#72/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2801:50+2715m??43038.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#73/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+2602:30+255m??43065.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#74|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+5302:53+532m??43092.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#75|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+5403:09+572m??43110.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#76|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+5303:31+532m??43124.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#77|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4403:55+455m??43132.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#78|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+2704:38+342m??43148.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#79|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+19-??43154.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.