Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI-BRC-ST-BCT-LTT-PUNE-SUR-SBC-CBE

15273/Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbatore 6 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:30)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 36 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+1315:19+132m??146.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1315:35+132m??165.05545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+616:19+65m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1517:00+142m??1171.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+617:58+75m??1230.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5595.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1318:55+132m??1325.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38138.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  20:33+520:35+52m??1463.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  21:20+5-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+3??1493.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m??1510.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2823:18+285m??1528.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+3600:10+315m??2574.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+1:0300:45+585m??2602.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+495m??2666.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0604:35+1:112m??2849.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3206:35+3610m??2928.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3707:40+392m??2991.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3908:10+402m??21014.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3508:48+372m??21041.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3409:15+332m??21068.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+710:00+145m??21078.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2110:30+222m??21117.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3111:00+462m??21160.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4911:30+542m??21186.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+462m??21214.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+452m??21255.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3414:00+4010m??21307.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4414:30+452m??21336.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4915:00+502m??21365.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4615:35+472m??21393.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1116:55+155m??21426.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#33/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+292m??21460.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5518:20+572m??21517.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:0518:45+1:072m??21541.034683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+121:10+02m??21621.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0921:25+1:090m??21624.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5222:10+1:0120m??21628.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:0922:20+1:092m??21632.062927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+122:23+00m??21635.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#41|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2523:15+1:242m??21687.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#42|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:332m??31780.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#43|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4603:10+482m??31835.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4903:40+505m??31846.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5304:45+545m??31906.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+522m??31956.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#47/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+18-??32006.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.