Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAM-RJT-NK-AWB-NED

15278/Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Nasik-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1410 km  1 xfers
#1. 19218/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 813 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 595 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19218
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -13:55+2??10.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:05+814:07+82m??19.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  14:53+814:55+82m??160.04570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+515:33+85m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1916:10+202m??1126.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  16:27+1816:29+172m??1139.071115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  16:41+2016:43+202m??1153.065142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  17:07+2017:09+202m??1179.072107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+2117:29+212m??1201.07072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  17:47+2517:49+242m??1222.04442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:49+718:51+112m??1266.07429mWR382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  19:21+1019:23+112m??1303.03642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+420:30+620m??1331.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+020:41+02m??1335.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+1221:11+132m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1821:27+182m??1377.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+2121:44+212m??1396.03845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+1622:44+184m??1431.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#19/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14+2923:16+292m??1476.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2823:37+282m??1502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+2423:48+242m??1511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2900:03+292m??2530.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#23/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  00:50+1400:55+155m??2561.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+1901:18+202m??2591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2201:35+232m??2612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+2301:57+262m??2630.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+2702:24+312m??2656.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+1803:19+182m??2704.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+2003:46+222m??2737.05819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#30/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+1604:20+162m??2769.0609mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:46+904:48+102m??2794.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#32/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:09+905:11+102m??2807.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:40+4-??2813.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:280.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??2813.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??2837.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#36 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1507:10+173m??2856.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#37/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1108:30+76m??2923.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+708:55+122m??2938.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#39/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+142m??2983.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1009:50+122m??2988.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#41/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1310:15+122m??21020.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#42/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+122m??21037.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+135m??21061.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-111:19+130m??21063.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2012:15+202m??21114.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#46|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+292m??21141.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2013:20+285m??21174.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#48|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+4714:22+472m??21237.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#49|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+4415:05+442m??21282.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#50|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+5015:29+502m??21309.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#51|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+5615:41+572m??21324.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#52|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+4616:20+502m??21352.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#53!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:55+1:132m??21380.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#54!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+32-??21410.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.