Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connection. Non-Telescopic/Quite a large buffer time. Distance: 2680 km. Time: 46 hr 10 mins

1528/Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore)(Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2807 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2384 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55-??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??199.038200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m??1179.082223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  10:36-10:39-3m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:41-3m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m??1394.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??1413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35--??1423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45-??1423.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1611.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2826.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??21118.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20391.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m??21509.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??21717.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m??21952.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-18:50-15m??22084.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#24/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??22231.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??22374.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:08207.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??32581.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??32614.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??32648.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#29/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--??32807.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.