Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RJBP-TNA-TVC

15280/Σ Patna-Tiruvananthapuram Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 3175 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 35h 17m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1482 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:45+25210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  00:01+2900:11+2810m423.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:22+3900:24+392m3212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:32+4200:34+422m0225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:41+4600:43+462m2230.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+5301:06+505m2252.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:20+5801:22+1:002m0273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:55+1:1402:00+1:125m22120.09368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (3 PFs)  02:07+1:1602:09+1:172m02131.05768mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:19+1:1702:20+1:171m02141.06869mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:34+1:1402:36+1:162m32156.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:45+1:1802:47+1:192m02170.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2244.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:09+4804:19+5910m42214.03484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:43+1:1004:45+1:102m02227.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+1:1504:58+1:162m02236.04984mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1905:12+1:202m22246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:3405:45+1:335m32277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:3605:56+1:372m32284.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:4606:20+1:462m12312.04793mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:4606:43+1:472m02328.01895mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20-08:40-20m22357.09497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:04+2:1009:06+2:172m12395.041132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+2:0209:55+2:022m02427.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1:3710:50+1:385m12450.079250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (3 PFs)  11:18+1:4311:20+1:442m02487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  11:38+1:4511:40+1:462m02507.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+1:4012:20+1:4110m12527.093321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+1:4612:45+1:462m22563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+1:5113:20+1:522m12608.069402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:35+1:5713:40+2:035m52626.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:18+2:0714:20+2:142m22678.046388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+2:1215:20+2:1710m12717.026417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:28+2:2115:30+2:212m12720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:03+2:3116:05+2:312m32769.057372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2:2816:40+2:232m22801.086364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+2:3016:53+2:312m22816.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+2:3417:15+2:342m22845.064353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2:3517:30+2:362m12859.090355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+2:3817:43+2:392m12875.075353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+2:3918:00+2:412m22894.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+2:4118:17+2:402m12912.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+2:3918:36+2:452m22935.013337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1:4620:45+2:0610m72962.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:11+2:1521:13+2:172m02995.085315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+2:1821:35+2:182m021023.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46/==/HD•Harda (3 PFs)•  21:48+2:1821:50+2:242m321037.073289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+2:2222:17+2:291m121069.059281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#48/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  22:48+2:2022:50+2:222m021100.034283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#49/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+1:5023:45+1:522m021129.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:3700:35+1:385m131145.088309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#51/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+1:4501:05+1:491m031188.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+1:5001:25+1:511m131214.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#53/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+1:5201:45+1:541m031234.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:5402:35+1:5710m331269.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+2:0003:00+2:021m231293.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5492.0
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+2:1903:55+2:211m031385.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+2:2404:25+2:261m031427.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+2:2704:55+2:323m331453.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#59/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+2:3405:15+2:281m031477.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+2:3005:30+2:301m231494.034550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#61/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+2:0906:30+2:075m331526.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+2:0606:40+2:071m231531.027562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+1:2908:25+1:335m031576.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#64/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+1:3409:10+1:352m031590.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:3910:25+1:355m531658.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#66/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+1:3110:50+1:303m831676.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 7m
18 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#67/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+312:05+34m731693.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#68/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2012:55+215m731726.050 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#69%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:25-114:30+45m231801.071 CRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:48128.0
#70%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:18+1:2516:20+1:322m231929.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#71%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2418:20+1:275m132004.078132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#72%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:08+2:0320:10+2:052m132144.03422mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#73%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  21:38+1:3321:40+1:382m132194.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#74%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:00+1:3822:02+1:402m132212.0406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#75%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:3622:55+1:3710m132240.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#76%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:32+1:3123:34+1:312m132273.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#77%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:02+1:3000:04+1:312m142300.06411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#78%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+1:2500:58+1:272m142356.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#79%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:3001:28+1:312m042396.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#80%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:3401:42+1:342m042410.06515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#81%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:56+1:3301:58+1:332m142425.05910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#82%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+1:2802:34+1:292m142459.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#83%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+1:2903:02+1:292m142491.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#84%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+1:1703:50+1:172m142533.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#85%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:2604:35+1:3210m342553.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#86/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:13+1:3905:15+1:392m042601.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#87/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:4105:35+1:422m042624.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#88/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4405:50+1:442m042638.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#89/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:5006:00+1:502m042653.0649mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#90/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:4906:20+1:482m242672.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#91/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:4406:45+1:455m342687.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#92/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:4807:05+1:482m142707.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#93/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:4807:25+1:472m142729.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#94/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:4308:25+1:455m042776.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#95/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:4808:55+1:482m042801.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#96/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:5009:15+1:512m342817.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#97/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:5409:30+1:542m042832.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#98/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:3810:35+1:5910m442862.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#99/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:5511:25+1:563m142895.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#100/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)11:54+1:5411:55+1:541m042927.07412mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#101/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:13+2:1612:15+2:172m142949.02114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#102/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:10+1:5513:15+2:035m342969.0433mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#103/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0314:03+2:061m143002.0339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#104/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:47+1:5014:50+1:523m143026.0668mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#105/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:01+1:5215:02+1:551m143038.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#106%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:17+2:0015:18+2:011m143056.0469mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#107/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+2:0115:37+2:012m143069.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#108/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  15:51+2:0315:52+2:041m243083.05013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#109/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:25+2:1216:30+2:125m143110.01716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:2324.0
#110/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:53+2:0417:54+2:041m243134.0-57mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:0141.0
#111/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+1:50-343175.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.