Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RJBP-TNA-TVC

15280/Σ Patna-Tiruvananthapuram Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  44 halts  Distance: 3158 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 35h 17m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1482 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 19:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+39??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+4423:55+4610m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+5300:12+552m??212.096 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20+000:22+02m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0200:31+1:042m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0500:58+1:035m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0801:13+1:082m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:1501:51+1:125m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:1502:01+1:162m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:1302:15+1:132m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:0202:40+1:032m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0702:52+1:072m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+3404:22+4110m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+5104:45+531m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+5404:58+542m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+5605:12+572m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0305:45+1:035m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:0505:56+1:052m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:1306:20+1:132m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:0906:43+1:102m??2328.01894mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20-08:40-20m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:1009:11+1:112m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+5609:55+1:022m??2428.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3110:50+365m??2450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+3811:20+401m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+4011:40+412m??2508.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+3312:20+3610m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+4312:45+442m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+482m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+5013:50+525m??2626.083388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+1:0214:30+1:022m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:0215:20+1:0610m??2717.034417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0815:28+1:072m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1616:03+1:162m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:1516:36+1:162m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1516:53+1:162m??2817.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1817:15+1:182m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:2117:28+1:222m??2859.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:2317:43+1:242m??2876.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:2518:00+1:282m??2895.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:2718:17+1:272m??2913.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:3018:36+1:322m??2936.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:35+2720:45+4310m??2962.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#44/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+5621:11+592m??2996.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+1:0121:35+1:012m??21024.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/HD•Harda (3 PFs)•  21:49+1:0321:51+1:032m??21038.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0722:18+1:082m??21069.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#48/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+1:0922:43+1:112m??21100.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#49/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+3223:45+392m??21130.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+295m??31145.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#51/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+3501:05+381m??31188.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+4101:25+421m??31214.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#53/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+4001:45+431m??31235.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+3802:35+4110m??31269.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+4603:00+481m??31293.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1:0803:55+1:101m??31386.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1304:25+1:151m??31428.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1:1704:55+1:253m??31453.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#59/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+1:2805:15+1:311m??31478.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3005:30+1:311m??31495.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#61/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+1:0406:30+1:045m??31526.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0206:40+1:051m??31532.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+2208:25+255m??31577.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#64/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+272m??31591.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4010:25+375m??31658.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#66 TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+1:0310:50+1:033m??31676.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#67/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+412:05+34m??31676.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#68/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1512:55+205m??31709.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#69%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-414:35+15m??31784.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#70%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+4716:54+542m??31912.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2175.0
#71%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2819:20+315m??31987.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#72%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5721:30+582m??32127.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#73%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5822:22+1:002m??32177.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#74%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+1:0222:44+1:032m??32194.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#75%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0623:25+1:0710m??32223.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#76%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:1423:58+1:142m??32256.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#77%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+1:0000:50+1:022m??42283.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#78%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+5602:02+562m??42338.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#79%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+5702:42+582m??42378.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#80%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+5703:02+582m??42393.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#81%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+903:20+92m??42408.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#82%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+5203:52+522m??42442.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#83%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+5404:22+542m??42474.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#84%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+5405:04+542m??42516.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#85%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+5006:00+5510m??42537.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#86/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0206:45+1:022m??42584.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#87/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0407:05+1:042m??42607.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#88/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1107:20+1:102m??42622.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#89/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+1:0907:35+1:092m??42636.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#90/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1207:50+1:112m??42656.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#91/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5308:30+545m??42670.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#92/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+5308:55+532m??42691.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#93/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+5709:15+572m??42713.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#94/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+5810:00+595m??42759.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#95/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5910:30+582m??42784.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#96/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+562m??42800.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#97/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:022m??42815.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#98/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+4412:10+1:0410m??42845.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#99/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:52+1:0412:55+1:043m??42878.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#100/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:19-13:20-1m??42911.05812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#101/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:43+1:1413:45+1:142m??42933.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#102/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:25+1:1014:30+1:145m??42952.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#103/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  15:04+1:2515:05+1:271m??42986.0539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#104/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  15:32+1:2215:35+1:233m??43010.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#105/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:44+1:2915:45+1:321m??43022.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#106%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:59+1:4116:00+1:421m??43040.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#107/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1:4116:20+1:422m??43053.05410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#108/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:35+1:4516:36+1:451m??43066.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#109/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1:2117:40+1:205m??43094.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#110/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2518:01+1:251m??43117.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#111/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  19:25+50-??43158.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.