Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-LTT-ERS

15282/Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 3020 km  1 xfers
#1. 11056/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1727 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11056
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:20-??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??149.04979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#3!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??1103.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#4%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10-09:20-10m??1138.05075mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m??1159.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1181.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#7!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??1207.04288mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??1216.02587mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)12:00-12:10-10m??1237.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#10%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:04-13:08-4m??1270.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??1277.04083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#12|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??1294.04689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#13|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??1324.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??1347.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4537.0
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:40-17:10-30m??1384.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1561.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40190.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)23:20-23:30-10m??1751.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#18/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•03:40-03:50-10m??2996.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10307.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m??21303.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??21560.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31132.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46-14:50-4m??21692.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??21710.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  15:55--??21727.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50-??21727.0722mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations06:05328.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32055.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations04:10236.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:20-10m??32291.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
30 intermediate stations04:55313.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??32604.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
42 intermediate stations03:05223.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)15:30-15:35-5m??32827.04211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:0086.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)T17:35-17:40-5m??32913.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#30/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  20:15--??33020.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.