Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RNC-LTT-MAQ

15284/Σ Ranchi-Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2005 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+022:20+05m1160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20+023:30+010m11113.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+323:57+32m21128.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+400:30+410m32145.085240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:02+601:04+62m02190.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+601:42+62m02239.052 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+503:15+55m02315.094116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  03:59+1104:01+112m22383.071104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:15+1304:17+132m02400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:31+1404:33+142m22418.095110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:03+1705:05+172m02465.03680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:35+1606:45+1710m62520.01884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+1508:00+1515m12538.03482mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4660.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:46+1309:48+132m12598.03292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0264.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+1812:20+2630m72662.065101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+3715:15+3710m12840.074321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+3616:40+365m52938.045387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3218:50+3210m121029.049417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:33+3020:35+302m221113.072364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:53+2921:55+292m221207.040339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4067.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2823:45+3010m621274.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+3102:35+315m431457.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  04:10+3304:20+3310m231581.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3606:40+365m331765.067 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+3407:50+345m331838.040564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+3109:10+325m331889.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+3111:00+313m631970.032 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#29/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  12:05+29-332005.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1432005.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+42m732022.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+3116:25+323m732054.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#33!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+3018:32+382m132160.06411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#34%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+1:0119:38+1:042m132228.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+1:1620:02+1:262m132257.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2121:35+1:295m132333.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#37%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4923:42+1:492m132472.05622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:4001:35+1:4310m142569.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:4802:06+1:482m142602.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:5402:32+1:562m142629.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+2:0102:56+2:022m142657.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+2:0203:08+2:052m142665.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+2:0703:24+2:082m142684.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#44%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+2:0303:44+2:052m142698.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#45%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+2:0404:10+2:062m142724.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+2:0504:26+2:062m142739.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2:0304:38+2:032m142754.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+2:1205:08+2:152m142788.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+2:1605:24+2:192m142803.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2105:40+2:232m142819.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#51%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+2:2606:08+2:272m142852.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+2:2606:24+2:262m142861.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#53/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+2:19-342887.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.