Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HTE-LTT-MAQ

15285/Σ Hatia-Mangalore Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (14:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1698 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+3??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m??1165.065198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+214:05+72m??1266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2514:53+252m??1337.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1717:15+1815m??1470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2119:00+2110m??1581.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m??1618.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+332m??1753.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+700:20+1210m??2883.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+501:40+83m??2962.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+503:03+83m??21057.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+125m??21136.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40138.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2205:50+2510m??21274.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+4308:10+473m??21459.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+4909:10+475m??21531.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+3612:25+343m??21664.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+21-??21698.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21698.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+515:45+43m??21715.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2516:25+263m??21747.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+352m??21853.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#22%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+5719:50+1:012m??21921.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+1:0220:32+1:102m??21950.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+505m??22026.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#25%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0000:56+1:002m??32165.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5502:45+5810m??32262.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:082m??32295.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+1:0203:56+1:042m??32322.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#29%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0704:30+1:072m??32350.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:0804:42+1:102m??32358.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1205:02+1:132m??32377.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#32%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:112m??32391.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1305:46+1:132m??32417.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1006:06+1:102m??32432.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+006:24+02m??32447.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+5307:18+552m??32481.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+5107:38+542m??32496.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+5507:54+582m??32512.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#39%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+4408:36+472m??32545.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+4309:00+442m??32554.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#41/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+21-??32581.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.