Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BGP-LTT-ERS

15287/Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 3205 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1912 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+909:21+101m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+609:43+71m??142.04542mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+810:03+85m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+810:23+91m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+710:34+81m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1511:10+155m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+1711:18+172m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+1911:33+192m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55+1711:57+192m??1132.05348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+1512:28+162m??1158.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+1712:48+182m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+282m??1191.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+3213:09+332m??1199.06554mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+3813:22+382m??1211.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+3614:00+3610m??1221.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+4814:21+496m??1231.06759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#18/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  14:56+5115:01+485m??1270.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  15:31+1:0215:33+1:022m??1322.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+5716:00+564m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5416:30+542m??1375.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+3517:55+3815m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+5818:55+575m??1496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:1620:15+1:155m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2423:10+1:2510m??1746.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:0200:30+2:025m??2845.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:0102:00+2:0610m??2936.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:3205:15+1:292m??21113.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+5607:20+1:1310m??21181.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2508:12+1:252m??21256.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:05+1:065m??21364.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0311:00+1:041m??21433.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:1011:55+1:1310m??21488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:5214:05+1:543m??21672.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3715:25+1:365m??21745.032564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:00+5317:05+1:005m??21795.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1:0519:00+1:044m??21877.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+4019:25+403m??21895.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  20:00+55-??21912.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50+1??21912.0722mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations06:05328.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:55+2303:00+285m??32240.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations04:10236.0
#42%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2007:20+2410m??32476.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
30 intermediate stations04:55313.0
#43%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+2012:25+2710m??32789.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
42 intermediate stations03:05223.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)15:30+2415:35+265m??33012.04211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:0086.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)T17:35-2717:40-5m??33098.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#46/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  20:15-2-??33205.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.