Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BE-LTT-ERS

15288/Σ Barielly-Ernakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2897 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1604 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.027174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+611:45+92m??126.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+212:50+45m??169.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+913:40+102m??1112.030185mNRDistrict Badaun Uttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2215:35+235m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+1917:30+1935m??1245.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+4718:25+492m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+4318:45+455m??1274.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+5920:07+1:042m??1354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1420:50+1:155m??1392.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:5322:40+1:5510m??1490.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1002:25+1:135m??2643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:4504:20+1:495m??2782.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5304:32+1:532m??2788.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1886.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:1507:00+1:2010m??2874.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0808:12+1:082m??2949.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4510:05+545m??21057.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/BAU•Burhanpur (2 PFs)•  10:58+5311:00+542m??21126.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5711:55+1:0010m??21180.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0512:20+1:062m??21204.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:42161.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:3714:05+1:403m??21365.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:23+1:1815:25+1:232m??21437.031564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:03+3917:05+492m??21488.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+5219:00+494m??21570.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:23+519:25+62m??21588.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  20:00+45-??21604.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50+1??21604.0722mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations06:05328.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:55+2303:00+285m??31932.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations04:10236.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2007:20+2410m??32168.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
30 intermediate stations04:55313.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+2012:25+2710m??32481.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
42 intermediate stations03:05223.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)15:30+2415:35+265m??32704.04211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:0086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)T17:35-2717:40-5m??32790.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#33/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  20:15-2-??32897.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.