Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-TNA-TEN

15289/Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 3419 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 58m Distance: 1691 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1728 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2106:20+242m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+175m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??180.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+2207:21+232m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2407:36+242m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1708:13+182m??1130.02874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+185m??1138.04775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+1509:04+182m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+1809:16+192m??1167.05582mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+2309:53+206m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1610:47+192m??1227.0976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2911:20+3210m??1231.04582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#14/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+4211:43+422m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+4611:51+502m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+5312:00+572m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+1:0112:11+1:062m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1212:20+1:132m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1512:32+1:142m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1712:42+1:212m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+1:2512:52+1:272m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1:2813:03+1:302m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#23/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+1:2713:28+1:292m??1318.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+1:3013:40+1:322m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:50+1:3513:52+1:342m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#26/--/PFM•Phaphamau Junction (3 PFs)•  15:20+2715:22+312m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+3115:37+402m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+5816:30+1:1230m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:2016:50+1:212m??1373.072100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+1:3417:05+1:362m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:4117:26+1:452m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#32%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+1:4617:53+1:492m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+1:3018:32+1:295m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3519:17+1:382m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:3320:00+1:3210m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+1:4020:25+1:422m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2:0421:15+2:045m??1641.083388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+2:1421:55+2:152m??1693.036388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1:5423:10+1:5910m??1732.016417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:23+1:5623:25+1:552m??1735.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#41%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:23+1:3700:25+1:392m??2785.049372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+1:2901:05+1:332m??2816.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  01:18+1:3401:20+1:362m??2832.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:40+1:3901:42+1:422m??2860.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#45%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+1:4302:20+1:452m??2910.059339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:4202:40+1:422m??2928.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:20+1:0804:30+1:2710m??2977.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#48/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:54+1:4004:56+1:422m??21011.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#49/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:18+1:4405:20+1:442m??21039.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:34+1:4305:36+1:432m??21053.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#51/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  06:01+1:4406:03+1:442m??21084.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#52/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  06:20+1:4206:22+1:442m??21105.068273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  06:31+1:4106:33+1:432m??21115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  06:51+1:4206:53+1:422m??21133.079297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  07:02+1:4607:04+1:462m??21145.013308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.0
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1:0308:20+1:035m??21160.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#57/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0808:55+1:092m??21203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#58/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1209:15+1:132m??21229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#59/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1509:32+1:162m??21250.062243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#60/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:1610:20+1:1315m??21284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#61/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1:2310:43+1:252m??21308.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#62/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+1:3211:20+1:322m??21356.082264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#63/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+1:3511:55+1:362m??21401.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#64/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  12:20+1:4412:22+1:432m??21443.084475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#65/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:5112:45+1:505m??21468.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#66/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  13:03+1:5213:05+1:522m??21493.055595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#67/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:58+1:3314:00+1:352m??21541.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#68/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3414:10+1:342m??21547.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2345.0
#69/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:33+5715:35+1:052m??21592.030589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#70/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  16:03+1:1516:05+1:162m??21606.065293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#71/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1:2217:10+1:203m??21673.06010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#72/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:28+1:1517:30+1:152m??21691.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#73/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+621:05+53m??21691.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#74/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+235m??21724.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#75%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:30-723:35+05m??21799.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#76%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2602:02+362m??31927.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#77%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+4003:40+445m??32002.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#78%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:30+5905:32+592m??32113.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4879.0
#79%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+4007:22+542m??32192.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#80%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+5008:35+5010m??32238.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#81%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0009:30+1:022m??32298.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#82%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:50+5610:52+562m??32367.0644mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:54122.0
#83%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  12:46+4512:48+452m??32489.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#84%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  14:25+3014:35+3210m??32552.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#85/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:35+2216:40+265m??32685.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#86/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+295m??32774.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#87/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:55+420:05+2310m??32860.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#88/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:00+1321:05+145m??32904.03380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#89/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+622:50+105m??32960.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#90/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:33+1923:35+192m??33011.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#91/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1:2200:35+1:535m??43061.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#92%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:3901:40+1:383m??43126.031120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2574.0
#93%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+1:2204:10+1:255m??43200.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#94/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3105:35+415m??43262.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#95%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+312m??43305.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#96%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:10+4107:12+442m??43354.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:3365.0
#97%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45-7-??43419.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.