Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-TNA-TEN

15289/Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2013 (15:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 3436 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 57m Distance: 1691 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 38m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1728 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 7
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+3710.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+302m2149.04178mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2506:55+255m1170.04875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+2807:10+282m2180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+3007:21+302m1190.06076mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+3307:36+342m11103.04771mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+2808:13+282m01130.02874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2508:35+285m21138.04775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+2509:04+272m11159.05079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  09:14+3109:16+322m01167.04481mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2709:57+292m01196.04079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+3110:47+322m21227.0976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+4011:20+4210m41231.05082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14/==/CHHChaukhandi (3 PFs)  11:39+5111:40+521m01247.05784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15%==%SWPRSewapuri (3 PFs)  11:47+5511:48+1:001m11253.03986mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:56+1:0111:57+1:081m01258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:06+1:1212:07+1:191m01267.06388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:15+1:2512:17+1:262m01275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:27+1:2812:28+1:301m21283.04891mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:37+1:3312:38+1:401m01291.06793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:47+1:4512:48+1:491m01301.03192mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+1:5113:00+1:522m01306.02893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#23/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:27+1:4713:28+1:491m11319.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:5013:40+1:561m01329.06295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:51+1:5913:52+2:011m01340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2912.0
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:21+5915:22+1:051m01352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27%==%PRG•Prayag Junction (3 PFs)•  15:35+1:0515:37+1:322m21359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+1:3816:20+2:0420m81365.024101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2:1316:40+2:182m31373.072101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  16:53+2:4116:55+2:392m01388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31/==/SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:14+2:4217:16+2:442m01410.072132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#32/==/DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:43+2:5617:45+2:582m01443.032199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#33/==/MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+2:4618:32+2:455m01465.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  19:14+2:5019:16+2:522m01523.035308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2:4520:00+2:4510m21543.093321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+2:4820:25+2:492m11578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3:0721:15+3:085m41641.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+3:1521:55+3:152m21693.036388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2:5523:10+2:5710m11732.026417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:18+2:5823:20+2:582m11735.062397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#41%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:08+2:5500:10+2:542m32785.049372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  00:48+2:4200:50+2:462m22816.0119364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  00:58+2:5201:00+2:552m22832.045365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:38+2:3901:40+2:412m22860.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#45%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+2:3902:20+2:412m22910.060339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+2:3802:40+2:392m12928.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:20+2:1804:30+2:4010m32977.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#48/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:55+2:4804:56+2:511m121011.089315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#49/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:15+2:5305:17+2:532m221039.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:30+2:5605:32+2:562m321053.070289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#51/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:59+2:5906:00+3:001m121084.077281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#52/==/BRUDBarud (3 PFs)  06:16+3:0106:17+3:041m021105.076273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  06:25+3:0606:27+3:082m021115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  06:45+3:0606:46+3:081m221133.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  06:54+3:1006:55+3:131m021145.012308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2:2608:20+2:265m321160.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#57/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+2:3008:55+2:332m021203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#58/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+2:3609:15+2:362m121229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#59/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+2:4009:32+2:412m021250.054243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#60/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+2:4110:20+2:4710m521284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#61/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+2:5810:43+3:042m221308.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#62/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3:1211:20+3:152m021356.082264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#63/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3:1811:55+3:202m021401.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#64/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  12:20+3:3012:22+3:312m021443.084475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#65/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+3:4312:45+3:475m321468.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#66/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  13:03+3:5313:05+3:582m021493.058595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#67/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:55+3:5414:00+3:555m321541.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#68/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  14:08+3:5414:10+3:572m221547.034562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#69/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:30+3:2515:35+3:295m021592.030589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#70/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  16:03+3:4216:05+3:422m021606.065293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#71/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+3:5717:10+3:553m621673.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#72/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:27+3:5817:30+3:573m821691.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629 - Buffer: 5m
22 intermediate stations03:3217.0
#73/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+121:05+13m521708.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#74/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+221:55+35m721741.050 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#75%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-123:30+05m121816.077 CRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#76%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+001:12+02m131944.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#77%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+002:30+05m132019.090132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#78%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:44+003:46+02m132131.05047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3478.0
#79%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+005:22+02m132209.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#80%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:20+006:30+010m132255.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#81%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:22+007:24+02m132315.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#82%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+008:22+02m132384.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#83%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+010:32+02m132506.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#84%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+012:20+010m132568.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#85/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+014:15+05m332702.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#86/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+015:35+05m032791.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#87/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+017:10+05m032877.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#88/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+018:15+05m032921.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#89/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+019:45+05m032977.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#90/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+020:30+02m233027.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#91/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+021:30+05m333078.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#92%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+022:30+02m033142.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#93%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+023:30+05m033216.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#94/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+000:40+05m143279.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#95%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+001:22+02m243322.066107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#96%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:06+002:07+01m043371.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#97%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+0-443436.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.