Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:34:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:34:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chhapra - Kanniyakumari

15302/Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAKUMARI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 21 2013 (20:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3135 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2341 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 11:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+4110.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:02+1222:08+126m0166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1265.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+1523:25+155m11131.04274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#4 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2001:25+2015m72205.07082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+2402:05+242m22249.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+3004:40+3630m92340.067101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40177.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+4007:30+4010m12517.084321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4208:45+425m42615.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:30+3910:40+4010m12706.090417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:58178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+4212:40+422m22884.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+4114:40+4010m02951.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:27+4216:30+423m021058.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+4517:50+452m021145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4219:40+4210m221250.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4420:40+442m021326.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:37+4022:40+393m021444.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3923:15+4010m021458.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4423:46+442m221528.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3903:02+392m131701.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:29+4104:30+411m131809.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:40100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3407:30+3320m731909.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:19+382m332048.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3712:00+375m132203.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+36-1132340.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+1732340.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+720:20+81m832365.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m632396.07840mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#28/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1621:10+151m232420.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+171m332431.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1621:45+161m032461.05648mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+145m432499.08645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#32/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2023:10+202m332553.06445mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1801:10+215m442677.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+442m342771.078287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#35/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:57+4902:58+501m042793.036242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2804:10+325m142833.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:27+3704:28+391m042851.052129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:58+3305:00+402m042877.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:21+4405:22+451m042904.05965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:44+4605:45+471m042925.07190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:04+5206:05+531m042947.010490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:13+5706:14+581m042961.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4129.0
#43%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:55-108:00+75m142990.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#44%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1508:25+171m043019.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#45%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2108:36+222m043033.05996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+261m143041.06195mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:55+2708:56+271m243051.02379mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#48/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:30+1209:40+3010m143064.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  09:59+3410:00+341m043082.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:15+3710:16+381m043097.04523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#51/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:27+3910:28+411m043105.02347mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#52/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:00+2611:01+291m043118.02629mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:40+2211:45+255m443135.06112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.