Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:08:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:08:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

15304/Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (10:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  58 halts  Distance: 2341 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)/12768
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+216:20+55m??1107.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1218:15+125m??1243.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1319:15+117m??1306.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+620:50+715m??1407.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+222:20+42m??1508.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1101:25+1315m??2712.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+1410m??2823.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-204:10+45m??2860.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+2906:00+285m??2994.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)08:20+408:30+2410m??21125.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#12/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1010:55+1915m??21125.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#13/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2711:04+291m??21128.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+301m??21201.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??21204.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#16/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:36+291m??21233.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m??21253.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??21270.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:15+75m??21299.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1214:45+122m??21341.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1715:15+175m??21378.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1715:45+181m??21415.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2015:55+211m??21427.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+261m??21439.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2416:30+251m??21467.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2516:50+261m??21487.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+281m??21505.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+1417:50+2110m??21517.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+271m??21541.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+401m??21589.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:19+4119:20+511m??21634.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+551m??21676.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+545m??21701.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#34/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3321:30+391m??21729.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+492m??21743.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#36/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3722:35+451m??21767.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3923:10+411m??21787.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+2600:42+275m??31855.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-303:00+1615m??31939.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#40/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+191m??31960.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#41/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2403:50+241m??31985.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1204:50+2610m??32014.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#43/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3204:57+331m??32016.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#44!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+411m??32072.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#45!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+372m??32099.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3906:40+401m??32106.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#47!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4007:15+421m??32134.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4607:30+461m??32152.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#49!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+2708:03+273m??32160.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+331m??32170.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+331m??32181.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+411m??32192.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#53!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4208:55+431m??32205.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#54!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3409:20+343m??32218.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#55!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+381m??32240.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+3809:45+391m??32246.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#57!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3510:00+381m??32253.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+391m??32267.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#59!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+233m??32286.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#60!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??32294.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:35+191m??32305.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2011:50+221m??32320.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+221m??32327.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32334.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#65|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45-2-??32341.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.