Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

15305/Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (10:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  58 halts  Distance: 2348 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35-??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08-19:15-7m??1313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-20:50-15m??1414.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10-01:25-15m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??2867.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??21002.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??21132.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#12/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40-10:55-15m??21132.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#13/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??21135.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02-12:03-1m??21208.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10-12:13-3m??21211.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#16/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??21240.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??21260.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??21277.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??21306.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??21348.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??21385.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??21422.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??21434.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??21446.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??21474.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??21494.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??21512.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40-17:50-10m??21524.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??21548.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??21596.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:19-19:20-1m??21641.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??21683.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m??21708.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#34/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??21736.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??21750.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#36/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??21774.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09-23:10-1m??21794.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37-00:42-5m??31862.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-03:00-15m??31946.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#40/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??31967.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#41/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??31992.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40-04:50-10m??32021.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#43/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56-04:57-1m??32023.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#44!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??32079.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#45!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??32106.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??32113.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#47!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??32141.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29-07:30-1m??32159.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#49!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00-08:03-3m??32167.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32177.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??32188.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??32199.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#53!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??32212.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#54!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17-09:20-3m??32225.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#55!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??32247.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??32253.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#57!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??32260.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??32274.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#59!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52-10:55-3m??32293.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#60!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??32301.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??32312.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??32327.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??32334.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32341.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#65|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45--??32348.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.