Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...Reliable Option

1531/Σ Amritsar-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2858 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+152m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+809:20+85m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+809:30+92m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1010:35+910m??1136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1011:17+122m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1111:35+112m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1112:12+132m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+613:05+730m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+202m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2314:08+232m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2014:44+202m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3015:58+302m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2416:45+1820m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+0??1448.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1223:03+122m??1589.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1223:50+133m??1643.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2101:30+223m??2761.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2603:06+2512m??2859.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3904:57+382m??21012.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3307:00+335m??21151.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4608:30+4610m??21243.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+385m??21426.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4211:55+422m??21495.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4012:55+4110m??21549.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+482m??21574.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0115:15+1:045m??21734.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4816:25+495m??21776.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+5417:10+552m??21820.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+5618:15+1:003m??21887.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4620:20+5710m??21971.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:10+1:332m??22079.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+4700:10+519m??32158.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3802:00+392m??32271.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+315m??32308.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+342m??32347.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:132m??32416.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:052m??32445.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#41/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:0105:30+1:002m??32485.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+5210m??32538.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+582m??32566.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5508:20+562m??32623.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3309:25+335m??32656.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#46/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m??32690.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#47/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+4510:16+471m??32710.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4910:55+502m??32748.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#49%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5012:15+502m??32831.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+432m??32854.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+16-??32858.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.