Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Hyderabad Decan

15313/Σ Mannargudi - Hyderabad Decan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1091 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0210.06217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+706:00+72m1113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+706:30+65m1137.058 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4%--%PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+1506:55+181m1160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1607:20+205m2176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+2207:35+231m1190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+2407:42+251m1196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+312m11113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3108:36+331m11152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+1509:55+2810m31198.06945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+4010:25+411m11232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+212m11266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+1511:55+161m11297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1912:10+191m11313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+2112:50+222m11349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-313:45+95m41359.045215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:29+614:30+101m01392.037305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+715:20+191m11422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-6-01464.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT)/17651 - Buffer: 33m
72 intermediate stations20:000.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)20:00+520:10+2310m12464.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  20:49+2420:50+241m22505.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:14+2721:15+281m22538.053145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#23/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+2122:15+202m32589.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+222m02629.066 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#25/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:53+1723:55+172m02698.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#26/--/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  00:19+1600:20+161m03722.043292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:53+3500:55+402m03746.037 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#28/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:30+275m23801.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:33+1503:35+162m13855.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1604:30+171m13910.066328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#31!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+222m23986.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  05:57+2205:58+221m231003.045543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#33/==/KCG•Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  07:55+8-331091.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.