Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Kharagpur

15315/Σ Mannargudi - Kharagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1493 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kharagpur Junction/KGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54-205:55+11m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+206:25+35m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+81m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+407:20+95m??176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1207:35+121m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1307:42+131m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+1608:00+192m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1708:36+191m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45-409:55+1210m??1198.06945mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2610:25+271m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+911:20+102m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+711:55+81m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+101m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1112:50+132m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1213:45+25m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+114:42+61m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+815:20+171m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-7-??1464.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations17:200.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1417:30+1810m??1464.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2319:08+272m??1547.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:27294.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3123:45+3410m??1841.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4200:37+431m??2901.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4002:03+402m??2991.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+206:35+820m??21191.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+707:43+65m??21252.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-611:00+15m??21469.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+313:25+520m??21616.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1013:50+195m??21635.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4014:20+405m??21663.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:0115:14+1:012m??21735.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2417:27+262m??21841.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#33/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+3218:30+332m??21922.03924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#34/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:25+17-??21957.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.