Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Hatia

15316/Σ Puducherry - Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1484 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -12:30-??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??138.04945mSR, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1188.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m??1198.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58105.0
#5/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m??1303.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??1313.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??1435.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m??2690.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??21023.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30-08:50-20m??21040.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??21101.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??21465.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m??21484.06439mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??21484.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??21512.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#16/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??21569.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35-23:55-20m??21621.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#18/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??31639.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??31678.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31725.052141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#21%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??31794.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#22%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00-04:20-20m??31796.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m??31798.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??31818.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m??31845.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#26/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01-06:02-1m??31865.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??31881.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??31897.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m??31916.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-07:45-15m??31946.039198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??31952.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22-08:23-1m??31975.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/--/ORGAOrga  08:34-08:35-1m??31982.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#34/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??32017.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#35/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??32050.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??32070.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#37/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05--??32112.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.