Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanniyakumari - Chennai - Kathgodam

15321/Σ Kanniyakumari - Chennai - Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 3197 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2920 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06-23:07-1m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45-00:46-1m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??2581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-09:05-15m??2739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55-16:10-15m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??31834.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22192.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32-04:33-1m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??32133.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m??32225.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-12:10-10m??32517.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??32732.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00--??32920.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10-22:30-80m??32920.034219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#27/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54-22:56-2m??32933.018209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??32940.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#29/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??42977.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35-01:50-15m??43081.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??43108.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51-02:53-2m??43135.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07-03:09-2m??43153.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#34|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??43167.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#35|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??43175.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#36|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??43191.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#37|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05--??43197.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.