Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Madurai - Chennai - Kathgodam

15322/Σ Madurai - Chennai - Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:37)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2951 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1001:12+161m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-603:00+15m??1157.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+503:59+61m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+304:45+32m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48-905:50+12m??1335.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+507:30+72m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2308:00+242m??1469.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+209:05+1015m??1493.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+616:10+615m??1929.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1023:15+1210m??11380.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1802:10+2210m??21588.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:15+2110m??21978.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45293.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+3412:10+3510m??22271.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+32-??22674.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+3222:30+380m??22674.034219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#17/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+822:56+82m??22687.018209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+623:20+82m??22694.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#19/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m??32731.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2701:50+2515m??32835.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#21/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:30+225m??32862.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+5202:53+522m??32889.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+5303:09+562m??32907.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+5203:31+522m??32921.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#25|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4303:55+425m??32929.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#26|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+2604:38+332m??32945.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#27|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+18-??32951.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.