Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Jaisalmer

15326/Σ Chennai - Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 23 2013 (11:00)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2963 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+32m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1221:58+122m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3200:13+321m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+341m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-102:05+310m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2003:20+202m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1205:00+142m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+182m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:34+211m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1507:25+142m??2812.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+408:55+810m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+809:15+91m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1910:18+201m??2981.048229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1211:00+131m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1312:25+1410m??21091.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2113:31+221m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+231m??21195.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2414:57+242m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2315:17+251m??21282.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2315:59+251m??21319.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2017:20+225m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m??21407.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3318:47+342m??21475.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1619:30+1710m??21481.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:07+2420:09+242m??21534.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQ•Ganj Basoda (4 PFs)•  20:38+2520:40+262m??21574.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2121:30+235m??21620.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+3623:40+3712m??21773.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+5500:55+535m??31871.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0401:22+1:061m??31909.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+5701:53+1:052m??31936.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+5702:50+1:005m??31989.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:0403:00+1:042m??31993.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:0003:50+1:015m??32042.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+5205:22+522m??32155.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+4606:02+462m??32176.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+4706:40+5010m??32184.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#41/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:25+1:3510:40+1:4115m??32184.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#42%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+1:4711:10+1:481m??32198.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+1:4811:28+1:491m??32215.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#44|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:5112:37+1:532m??32266.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#45|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:11+2:0913:13+2:092m??32317.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#46|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2:0414:35+2:065m??32408.077240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#47|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:1915:25+2:205m??32465.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#48|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:2316:05+2:245m??32508.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:18+2:2816:20+2:282m??32525.074308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#50|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:58+2:2517:00+2:252m??32572.085263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#51|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:33+2:2717:35+2:272m??32618.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#52|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2:1218:30+2:1510m??32645.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#53|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2:0021:05+2:013m??32807.074233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#54|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:43+2:0521:46+2:043m??32854.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#55#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+1:46-??32963.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.