Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jaisalmer - Coimbatore Jn

15331/Σ Jaisalmer - Coimbatore Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 23 2013 (11:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2500 km  1 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 22h 5m
#2. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 35m Distance: 2201 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+7??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+182m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+1808:09+182m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)08:18+1708:38+1920m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+2308:54+312m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+1910:03+246m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+2710:31+282m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+3311:08+342m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+3611:38+362m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+112:48+62m??1297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4-??1299.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475 - Buffer: 22h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2511:05+2515m??2299.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#13|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2511:37+243m??2331.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1512:15+162m??2372.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#15|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1913:02+212m??2403.062 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+1014:08+132m??2470.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4298.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+616:00+410m??2568.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+117:00+52m??2621.066 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1118:01+142m??2686.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+719:55+120m??2755.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#21|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2220:54+242m??2820.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+2021:48+1910m??2855.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2722:36+272m??2935.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-600:11+52m??3985.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+162m??31080.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+303:10+75m??31201.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1104:30+175m??31264.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#28%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-906:15+05m??31339.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#29%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+2508:32+322m??31467.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+235m??31542.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:01112.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  12:26+4712:28+1:062m??31654.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07124.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:2014:45+1:2210m??31778.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+1:3615:44+1:382m??31838.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:34+1:1817:36+1:192m??31948.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2681.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+1:1419:04+1:142m??32029.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#36%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1:0220:50+1:4610m??32092.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1:3922:58+1:393m??32225.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:3900:18+1:403m??42314.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:4301:40+1:465m??42400.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+1:2902:50+1:295m??42445.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#41/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:40+55-??42500.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.