Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:01:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:01:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jaisalmer - Guwahati

15333/Σ Jaisalmer - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 23 2013 (11:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2244 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S T    
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 00:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+617:49+62m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+718:23+72m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)18:33+618:55+422m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+619:13+62m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02-220:07+25m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+1620:35+242m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+3221:12+342m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3721:33+372m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3821:47+382m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+3023:15+3735m??1299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)/15631 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+601:55+2110m??2299.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0404:05+5850m??2402.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:41+1:143m??2446.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+5205:46+542m??2490.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+5306:03+532m??2504.036405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1309:10+1310m??2609.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#18|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+1612:04+182m??2796.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+2812:28+282m??2823.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#20/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+2713:30+2625m??2849.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5114:40+5510m??2872.054167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+3419:05+4710m??21104.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+1:4521:45+1:5710m??21298.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:50+3:1101:10+3:1520m??31451.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+3:5404:40+3:5210m??31662.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4:2805:17+4:282m??31708.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  06:00+4:2206:02+4:232m??31751.01448mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2821.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:30+4:3907:35+4:395m??31772.06648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:51123.0
#29/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:26+4:5709:28+4:592m??31895.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5257.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4:5911:40+5:0420m??31952.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#31%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  12:53+5:2912:55+5:302m??32020.06843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+5:3113:25+5:305m??32049.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5:0315:40+4:5920m??32136.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:55+5:0718:00+5:085m??32261.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:25+5:0918:30+5:095m??32280.05648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#36%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+4:5920:35+4:5910m??32387.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#37%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  21:25+5:1121:27+5:172m??32431.04849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+4:5322:58+4:5210m??32496.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#39%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  00:08+4:4500:10+4:462m??42536.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#40|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  00:30+4:29-??42543.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.