Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15335/Σ Secunderabad Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 23 2013 (22:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 5m  49 halts  Distance: 3537 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12710/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 30m Distance: 2894 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 10
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+31010.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+900:50+112m22132.027291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+701:15+82m02142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2201:49+221m12202.068198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1602:32+161m12249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+803:17+91m02294.05761mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+1710m52350.05026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 15m
143 intermediate stations00:55293.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1110m03643.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:19+1006:20+101m23703.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m33792.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:58201.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+312:00+320m23993.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:51278.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+315:53+42m031271.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:30+420m431418.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:50+318:55+55m031437.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+419:30+55m031465.05528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
30 intermediate stations03:16178.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+122:48+12m331643.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:27112.0
#17/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:15+300:20+15m041755.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-203:35+015m041889.053165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+005:17+02m241977.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59-106:00+01m042017.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+007:31+02m042049.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+007:55+010m042054.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+008:18+02m042079.05985mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+008:55+020m142096.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#25/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+009:14+00m042113.05485mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:14+010:15+01m142167.02872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:4147.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+012:01+05m242214.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#28%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+012:42+01m142266.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+013:38+02m242302.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+014:55+015m042338.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:23+016:25+02m042428.07338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  17:12+017:14+02m042485.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+019:30+020m042573.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#34!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  21:00+121:05+15m042638.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:10+122:15+15m042698.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:40+122:45+15m042717.07448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:49+023:50+01m042796.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#38%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+001:05+010m052823.06159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+003:03+010m052932.03258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#40%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+004:25+05m052973.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+005:20+035m052980.05059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#42!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:28-106:29+01m053037.05062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#43!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+007:15+05m053071.07465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m053115.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+008:21+02m053130.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+009:25+010m053160.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:59-110:00+01m053193.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:38+010:48+010m053230.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:06-111:07+01m053244.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#50|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+012:32+02m053300.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#51|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+013:20+010m153338.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#52|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+014:25+05m153392.084 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#53|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+015:22+02m053469.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#54|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+016:45+010m053495.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#55|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+0-353537.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.