Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15335/Σ Secunderabad Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 23 2013 (22:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 3245 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 20m Distance: 2895 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+1000:50+121m??2132.025290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+901:15+101m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2501:49+251m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1502:32+161m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+903:17+101m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1404:25+1310m??2350.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-105:40+910m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:27+291m??2410.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+402m??2500.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1520m??2700.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1616:00+195m??2978.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3418:35+2925m??21125.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+3619:00+365m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5019:35+505m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3022:48+302m??21350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31113.0
#17/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+401m??31463.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1703:35+1415m??31596.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2905:17+292m??31685.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3506:00+361m??31724.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-107:31+72m??31756.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1407:55+1810m??31761.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3308:18+1:372m??31787.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:4008:55+1:2520m??31804.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#25/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3309:14+1:370m??31820.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#26/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+5010:19+502m??31874.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+2412:01+225m??31921.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+4112:42+421m??31974.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3213:38+322m??32010.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+414:55+015m??32045.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3716:22+382m??32136.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4417:14+452m??32193.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3119:30+2620m??32281.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#34!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+325m??32346.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4022:10+455m??32406.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+4622:40+455m??32425.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+5023:47+502m??32504.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#38%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2501:05+2410m??42532.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2210m??42641.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#40%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+704:25+215m??42681.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+2305:20+1735m??42688.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#42!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3706:27+372m??42745.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#43!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:15+345m??42779.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4207:53+432m??42824.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3608:21+372m??42838.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2409:25+2210m??42868.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+4509:58+452m??42901.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+4610:45+4610m??42938.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+4511:05+442m??42952.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#50|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+2112:32+292m??43008.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#51|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3613:20+4710m??43046.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#52|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+5814:25+585m??43100.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#53|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:2015:22+1:202m??43177.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#54|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+3816:45+4310m??43203.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#55|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+2-??43245.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.