Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good conection with ST to DBG

15339/Σ surat to darbhanga tri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP Yoddha*^~  Jun 24 2013 (23:38)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3343 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 6
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 01:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+1610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+142m1146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1507:41+152m1165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m51100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1509:36+172m21180.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1710:35+1710m21230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2110:44+232m31234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3711:32+362m11291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1513:23+185m21391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3113:58+342m11425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-715:58+22m11486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+417:00+122m31541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1317:35+1510m61565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 26m
274 intermediate stations01:201327.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m431892.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m231947.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m032016.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-00:25-10m142199.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#18%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m142266.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#19%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m142360.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m342444.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m342535.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m142598.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-06:55-10m242633.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m242711.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#25/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m442803.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40-11:05-25m942811.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#27!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m442813.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#28!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m142875.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#29!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m142929.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#30!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55-14:05-10m142935.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m142938.05576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#32%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m242970.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#33!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m143009.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m143029.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#35!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m243074.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#36!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m043111.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#37!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-19:35-15m043140.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m043171.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m043194.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m243200.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m043219.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#42/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m443254.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40-00:05-25m043306.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#44!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m153338.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#45!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10--153343.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.