Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - New Delhi

15341/Σ Kurnool - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (10:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 4 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-206:40+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+406:55+41m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+807:05+81m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!%%!%MBNR•Mahbubnagar (3 PFs)•  07:53+1307:55+142m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2608:06+281m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+3408:45+421m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+4109:00+421m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3609:20+361m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+251m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1410:13+172m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+0??1244.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:00367.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-818:15+15m??1611.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1621:05+1910m??1819.077315mCR440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+4102:10+455m??21202.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35299.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3605:50+405m??21501.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#19/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+43-??21904.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.