Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Mumbai

15342/Σ Kurnool - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (10:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 1027 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 783 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-206:40+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+406:55+41m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+807:05+81m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+142m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2608:06+281m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+3408:45+421m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+4109:00+421m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3609:20+361m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+251m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1410:13+172m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+2211:45+3110m??1244.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m??1249.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+5012:20+511m??1267.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5713:40+571m??1358.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0014:06+1:001m??1391.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+416:10+135m??1428.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1916:21+181m??1439.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+2316:45+293m??1465.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3118:55+3510m??1578.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+1510m??1765.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+245m??1840.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+252m??2904.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m??2932.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+3302:40+303m??2978.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#28 TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+003:00+03m??2994.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+303:25+33m??21018.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+13-??21027.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.