Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Mumbai

15343/Σ Kurnool - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (10:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1120 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-206:40+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+406:55+41m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+807:05+81m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+142m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2608:06+281m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+3408:45+421m??1185.064 SCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+4109:00+421m??1200.052 SCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3609:20+361m??1216.027 SCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+251m??1229.021 SCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1410:13+172m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??1244.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#15!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??1258.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#16|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+361m??1316.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#17|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4013:25+411m??1326.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3114:05+312m??1353.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3215:05+325m??1405.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2915:37+312m??1434.065 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??1444.054 SCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+311m??1473.025 SCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#23|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+212m??1493.027 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+918:05+275m??1516.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3418:45+465m??1546.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#26|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5319:30+555m??1574.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+5819:55+1:001m??1602.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5620:20+561m??1617.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5720:50+581m??1644.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+2622:07+302m??1689.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+225m??1752.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3223:50+331m??1785.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3100:20+321m??2812.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+701:29+320m??2863.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+701:50+3210m??2865.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3302:15+332m??2889.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+285m??2938.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??2943.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1204:15+175m??2988.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3105:50+283m??21070.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#41 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+182m??21087.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3906:40+383m??21111.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+14-??21120.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.