Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Rajkot

15345/Σ Kurnool - Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1712 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2110.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42+305:43+31m1110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-506:40+21m0155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+306:55+31m2168.063307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+607:05+71m0177.067330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1107:55+122m21131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2308:06+241m01148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+2708:45+341m01185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+3509:00+371m01200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+331m01216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+241m01229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+2010:13+222m11236.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:478.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+4-81244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+021244.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:08+915:10+82m21249.062529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1916:56+191m21358.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+1917:25+191m01391.055421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#18/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:49+1917:50+191m01413.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+818:45+145m31428.058431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+122m11465.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2121:25+2510m31578.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+165m52765.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+402:05+95m22840.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1103:07+132m22904.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1404:00+142m22932.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1904:40+173m62979.023 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#27/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m02993.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+306:20+610m621020.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+1008:08+121m121141.05127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+708:40+191m121167.05512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+510:05+610m121236.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:41+121m121286.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1411:58+1710m221366.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1712:31+181m221401.07045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1712:48+181m221419.05537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#36/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:34+1113:35+111m121462.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+914:10+1115m321465.06051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1115:16+121m121530.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#39|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1216:31+151m021596.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#40!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:56+2717:57+281m021670.04086mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#41!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+22-321712.0-126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.